Battle in the Bay Classic - Mens Singles

Top Half

Top Half | Bottom Half | Final Round

  1. Campbell Johnson CAL (1)      
  Campbell Johnson CAL (1)    
  2. Bye       
  Fri. 11:00am  Campbell Johnson CAL (1)  
  3. Toby Mitchell Boise State  4-6,6-1,7-5   
 
Toby Mitchell Boise State     
  4. Bye    Sat. 11:00am       
    Campbell Johnson CAL (1)    
  5. Daniel Ho Stanford    6-1,6-2     
 
Daniel Ho Stanford       
  6. Bye           
  Fri. 2:00pm  Daniel Ho Stanford       
  7. Thomas Takemoto USF  0-6,6-2,6-4  Sat. 3:30pm     
Fri. 11:00am 
Ben Donovan Cal Poly       
  8. Ben Donovan Cal Poly  6-2,6-1     
        Campbell Johnson CAL (1)  
  9. Karue Sell UCLA (5)     6-1,6-3   
 
Karue Sell UCLA (5)      
10. Bye         
Fri. 2:00pm  David Sofaer Pepperdine     
11. David Sofaer Pepperdine  6-0, 6-4       
Fri. 10:00am 
David Sofaer Pepperdine         
12. Tuomas Manner St. Mary's  6-2,6-1  Sat. 11:30am       
    David Sofaer Pepperdine     
13. Garrett Patton Boise State    6-2,6-1     
 
Garrett Patton Boise State       
14. Bye           
Fri. 12:00pm  Sem Verbeek Pacific       
15. Sem Verbeek Pacific  6-2,3-6,7-6(5)       
 
Sem Verbeek Pacific         
16. Bye           
        Sun. 9:00am  Campbell Johnson CAL (1)
17. Nils Skajaa USF        6-4,6-1 
 
Nils Skajaa USF         
18. Bye           
Fri. 11:00am  Thomas Tenreiro Boise State (8)      
19. Bye  6-3,1-6,6-3       
 
Thomas Tenreiro Boise State(8)        
20. Thomas Tenreiro Boise State (8)   Sat. 11:00am       
    Thomas Tenreiro Boise State (8)    
21. Stefan Menichella Pepperdine    7-5,5-7,7-6(5)     
 
Stefan Menichella Pepperdine       
22. Bye           
Fri. 12:30pm  Hunter Nicholas SDSU       
23. Hunter Nicholas SDSU  6-1, 6-2  Sat. 3:00pm     
 
Hunter Nicholas SDSU       
24. Bye         
      Thomas Tenreiro Boise State (8)  
25. Filip Bergevi CAL      6-4,6-1   
Fri. 10:00am 
Filip Bergevi CAL       
26. Naveen Beasley Cal Poly  6-3, 6-3       
Fri. 2:30pm  Filip Bergevi CAL     
27. Bye  6-0, 6-2       
 
Nolan Paige Stanford (4)        
28. Nolan Paige Stanford (4)   Sat. 11:00am       
    Ilya Osintsev Santa Clara     
29. Patrick Hall USD    6-1, 6-0     
Fri. 11:30am 
Ilya Osintsev Santa Clara       
30. Ilya Osintsev Santa Clara  6-4, 6-0         
Fri. 2:30pm  Ilya Osintsev Santa Clara       
31. Bye  6-4, 6-4       
 
Max Devroome USC         
32. Max Devroome USC